Despite COVID surge, lap dances still OK in Miami-Dade. But drinks stop at midnight

The rule requires restaurants to stop serving drinks at midnight, even if they remain open for food service. The rule doesn’t apply to drinks-to-go, and …

https://www.google.com/url?rct=j&sa=t&url=https://www.miamiherald.com/miami-com/miami-com-news/article243897662.html&ct=ga&cd=CAIyHDEwMTdhMjMwMTg1MGU5OTA6Y29tOmVuOlVTOlI&usg=AFQjCNH20Xmn_yuVOlomV2Og3662r8kk-g

Link to Original Article

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *